Staff

Chhetten Gyeltshen
Designation: Specialist (Student Service)
Email: chhettengyeltshen@kgumsb.edu.bt


Karma Dhendup
Designation: Chief. Architect
Email: karma1975@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn: 


Sangay Tenzin
Designation: Chief Program Officer (Exam Cell Controller)
Email: sangaytenzin@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn:


Sumjay Tenzin
Designation: Chief Electrical Engineer
Email: metro.bhutan@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn:


Ugyen Norbu
Designation: Deputy Chief Curriculum Officer
Email: ugyen.norbu@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn: 116


 Kezang Chopel.
Designation: Civil Engineer
Email: kezangchopel@kgumsb.edu.bt
Ext


Pema Zangmo
Designation: Deputy Chief ICT Officer
Email: pema.zangmo@kgumsb.edu.bt
Ext: 106


Anjana Pradhan
Designation: Deputy ChiefHR Officer
Email: anjanahro@kgumsb.edu.bt
Ext: 124


Tshering Samdrup
Designation: Deputy Chief ICT Officer
Email: ictoshering@kgumsb.edu.bt
Ext: 106


Tashi Rabgay
Designation: Program Officer
Email: tashi234@kgumsb.edu.bt
Ext: 134


Kinley Tshering
Designation: ADM Officer
Email: kinleyadm@kgumsb.edu.bt
Ext: 133


Wangchuk
Designation: Sr. Accounts Assistant
Email: wangchukdorji@kgumsb.edu.bt
Ext: 125


Nima Dorji
Designation: Site Supervisor
Email: nimadorji@kgumsb.edu.bt


Pema Lhendup
Designation: ADM Assistant
Email: pemalhundrup@kgumsb.edu.bt


Tashi Chogyal
Designation:  ADM Assistant
Email: tashichogyal@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn: 133


Yeshi Choden
Designation: ADM Assistant
Email: yesheychoden@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn: 111


Thinley Dorji
Designation: ADM Assistant
Email: thinleydorji@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn: 133


Sonam Tenzin
Designation: Store Assistant
Email: sonamtenzin@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn: 125


Yozer Dorji
Designation: Store Assistant
Email: yezordorji@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn: 106


Gyem Lham
Designation: Personal Assistant
Email: gyemlham@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn :114


Kinzang Choden
Designation: Personal Assistant to Director and Registrar
Email: kinzangchoden@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn: 111


Tshering Wangmo
Designation: Personal Assistant
Email: tsheringwangmo@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn:
117


Chokey Wangmo
Designation: Dispatcher
Email: chokiwangmo@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn: 108


Dal Bahadur Gurung
Designation: Receptionist
Email: dalbahadurgurung@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn :108


Dorji Choden
Designation: Receptionist
Email: dorjeec24@gmail.com
Extn: 


Sita Ghallay
Designation: Telephone Operator
Email: sita@kgumsb.edu.bt
Extn: 101


Tashi Gyeltshen
Designation: Driver
Email: tashigyeltshen@kgumsb.edu.bt


Rinchen Gyeltshen
Designation: ADM Assistant
Email: rinchengyeltshen@kgumsb.edu.bt
Ext:


Kinley Dorji
Designation: Security Guard
Email: kinleydorji@kgumsb.edu.bt
Ext:


Lemo
Designation: Sweeper


Tashi Lhamo
Designation: Sweeper

Call Us Now